Soapgoods logo

Customer Testimonials

What a great price on your Natural cocoa butter,Zinc oxide & titanium     
-Melissa Carr
Read all testimonial Read all testimonial    Write testimonial Write testimonial

Bizrate Box

More Reviews

BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site - Soap Goods Reviews at Bizrate

Newsletter

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Select Size   Price
1 Gal ($25.00 per lb) $ 200.00
1/2 Gal ($30.04 per lb) $ 120.17
16 Oz ($37.55 per lb) $ 37.55
4 Oz ($60.84 per lb) $ 15.21
Increase Order Decrease Order
Quantity:
Total: $

There are no customer reviews for this product.
Write Review Write review

Description

Buy Bulk Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Buy Bulk Meadowfoam Seed Oil at SoapGoods, sizes 1 Gallon to 16 Gallon available. Purchasing Bulk Meadowfoam Seed Oil is available at big savings.

Wholesale Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Buy Wholesale Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Wholesale Meadowfoam Seed Oil is available for sale. Take advantage of wholesale pricing available right on our website.

Meadowfoam Seed Oil by the Gallon

Meadowfoam Seed Oil by the Gallon, available at Soapgoods today. Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil available from 4 oz to a drum. 4 gallon, 8 gallon and 16 gallon sizes are packed in easy to use single Gallon Bottles.

Buy Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Buy Meadowfoam Seed Oil today and it ships out fast, many orders ship the same or next day. Buying Meadowfoam Seed Oil from your favorite supplier. SoapGoods.com Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil available at great prices, take advantage of bulk sizes at wholesale prices.

Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method: Solvent

Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of a white foam covering the soil.

Color: Clear in small amounts, but will take on an orange color in larger quantities.

Common Uses: Meadowfoam oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and is highly recommended for use in cosmetics and skin care products especially for its UV protection properties. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms.

Consistency: Medium to Thick

Note: None

Strength of Aroma: None

Blends well with: Has properties characteristic of a carrier oil.

Aromatic Scent:None

History:Meadowfoam Seed oil has a fairly recent history of being added to cosmetics and creams. In shampoos and soaps it helps add shine and moisture to hair and scalp that has been made dry and brittle by harsh daily washing. In lipsticks and balms, it helps revitalize dry, cracked lips.

Aroma: Virtually Odorless.
Viscosity: Medium.
Absorption/Feel: Penetrates Well.
Color: Pale Yellow.
Shelf Life: Indefinite/Highly Stable

Cautions:None Known.



Customers Who Bought This Product Also Purchased

Sodium Hydroxide Caustic Soda Lye
Sodium Hydroxide Caustic Soda Lye
Chai Tea Fragrant Oil
Chai Tea Fragrant Oil
Camellia Seed
Camellia Seed
Coconut Oil - Organic Extra Virgin
Coconut Oil - Organic Extra Virgin

Product Previously Viewed

Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Mica - Peach Shimmer
Mica - Peach Shimmer
Canola Oil - Organic
Canola Oil - Organic
Jojoba Beads - Green
Jojoba Beads - Green

Customer Review

Please login to write a review
Write Review

Product Comments


Customer Comment

Please note information submitted through the following customer comment form will appear on this webpage. To contact us please email us at wecare@soapgoods.com

Author:
Message Title:
Comment:

CAPTCHA Image Reload Image

Products Description

Meadowfoam is rich in Vitamin E, and offers anti-oxidant activity. This activity makes this a good oil for use in anti-aging aromatherapy applications and also helps make Meadowfoam Seed Oil is a highly stable oil. It is odorless and virtually colorless and is a good all-purpose carrier for aromatherapy use.

Buy Bulk Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Bulk sizes available online, save big with larger sizes. Buy Today, Ships Tomorrow

Bulk Meadowfoam Seed Oil Online

Buy Bulk Meadowfoam Seed Oil Today, buy right on our website. Buy it online, bulk Meadowfoam Seed Oil Ships Fast

Wholesale Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Buy Wholesale Meadowfoam Seed Oil Today, Meadowfoam Seed Oil Wholesale For Sale Buy Wholesale Meadowfoam Seed Oil, today or tomorrow, Wholesale Meadowfoam Seed Oil for sale and ships fast.

Meadowfoam Seed Oil by the Gallon

Buy A Gallon of Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Gallons of Meadowfoam Seed Oil for Sale. Gallons of Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Buy a Gallon of Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil available in Gallons

Buy Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Buy Meadowfoam Seed Oil Today, Buy Meadowfoam Seed Oil Online. Meadowfoam Seed Oil for Sale Buy Meadowfoam Seed Oil Online, Buy Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil