Products in Category Products in Category

Decyl Glucoside

$2.40
SoapGoods Inc
30 days
Price in points: 60 points
INDEGL0.25
In stock
+
Add to Wishlist
Decyl Glucoside, Safety Data Sheet

Uses

Surfactant used in baby shamboos and other products for sensitive skin. Biodegradable and gently on all hair.

Details

Other Names: Coco Glucoside, D-Glucopyranose, C8-16-alkyl glycosides
CAS: 58846-77-8
Appearance: Clear yellowish liquid.
INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside
Solubility: Soluble in water
Natural or Synthetic: Natural, produced by the reaction of glucose from corn starch and the fatty alcohol decanol which is from coconut.
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life: 2 Years

Storage:
Cool Dark Dry, Tightly Closed.

Cautions

Not for Ingestion.

No posts found

Write a review