Products in Category Products in Category

Honeyquat

$11.72
SoapGoods Inc
30 days
Price in points: 293 points
Reward points: 1 point
INHO0.25
Out of stock
Add to Wishlist
Honeyquat, Safety Data Sheet

Uses

Normally used to provide moisturizing properties to products. Honey has long been found to destroy bacteria. It is a natural anti oxidant that is high in vitamin C and promotes collagen formation in the skin. It is thought to be an excellent cleansing agent while improving skin texture and surface smoothness.

Provides excellent hair shine. This product is water based and easily incorporates into lotions, soaps and hair care products. It does not look or smell like honey you purchase at the grocery store.

Details

Other Names:
CAS: 223705-79-1
Appearance: Light Yellow Liquid
INCI Name: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey
Solubility: Soluble in water
Natural or Synthetic: Naturally derived from Honey
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life:
Storage: Cool Dark Dry, Tightly Closed.

Cautions

Not for Ingestion.

A wonderful humectant that is very similar to glycerin.
Write a review

Safety Data Sheet (Honeyquat.pdf, 108 Kb) [Download]