Products in Category Products in Category

Jojoba Beads - Green

$5.76
SoapGoods Inc
30 days
Price in points: 144 points
Reward points: 1 point
INJOBEG0.06
Out of stock
Add to Wishlist
Jojoba Beads - Green, Safety Data Sheet

Uses

Normally used as emollients in lipsticks, shampoos and lotions.

Details

Other Names: Jojoba Esters, Oxide
Appearance: Small Dark Green Beads, odorless
INCI Name: Jojoba Esters, Hydrated Chrome Oxide
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Natural or Synthetic: Natural derived from the Jojoba Shrub.
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life: 1 to 2 years
Storage: Cool Dark Dry, Tightly Closed.

Cautions

Not for Ingestion.

No posts found

Write a review