Products in Category Products in Category

Jojoba Beads - Red

$5.76
SoapGoods Inc
30 days
Price in points: 144 points
Reward points: 1 point
INJOBER0.06
In stock
+
Add to Wishlist
Jojoba Beads - Red, Safety Data Sheet

Uses

Normally used as emollients in lipsticks, shampoos and lotions.

Details

Other Names: Jojoba Esters, Oxide
Appearance: Small Dark Red Beads, odorless
INCI Name: Jojoba Esters, D&C Red #30
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Natural or Synthetic: Natural derived from the Jojoba Shrub.
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life: 1 to 2 years
Storage: Cool Dark Dry, Tightly Closed.

Cautions

Not for Ingestion.

I wish you offered other colors. I love these beads. I use them in many of my products they Last a long time.
These are like bright little confetti in soaps! Jojoba beads are great for gentle exfoliation and they don't strip your skin of it's natural moisture. I use the smaller white version in my facial wash.
Write a review