Soapgoods logo
Shipping Same or Next Business Day - Sudz Points Program Ended

Customer Testimonials

I discovered Soap Goods about a month ago...have place several orders     
-Kristine Lewis
Read all testimonial Read all testimonial    Write testimonial Write testimonial

Bizrate Box

More Reviews

Get Discounts and Coupons

* indicates required

Karanja Oil

Select Size   Price
8 Gal ($9.82 per lb) $ 628.78
4 Gal ($10.93 per lb) $ 349.64
1 Gal ($12.00 per lb) $ 96.03
1/2 Gal ($14.62 per lb) $ 58.46
16 Oz ($18.35 per lb) $ 18.35
Increase Order Decrease Order
Quantity:
Total: $

There are no customer reviews for this product.
Write Review Write review

Description

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Pongamia Glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed and Filtered

Color: Yellowish Orange

Aroma: Slightly Nutty

Benefits: Karanja Oil is used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff and promotes wound healing.

Viscosity: Medium

Edible: Our products are recommended for external use only

Common Uses: Most prized and used for its antiseptic and insecticidal functions

Absorption: Easily Absorbed

Shelf life: 1 Year

Cautions: For external use only

Vitamins / Minerals / Lipids Contained: Which has high content of omega nine fatty acids in particular that is easily absorbed by the derma layer making the skin healthy and bright

Storage: Keep cool and dark



Customers Who Bought This Product Also Purchased

AF Iridescent Blue Mica
AF Iridescent Blue Mica
AF Rose Red Mica
AF Rose Red Mica
Cosmetic Glitter
Cosmetic Glitter
Iron Oxide - AF Brown
Iron Oxide - AF Brown

Product Previously Viewed

Karanja Oil
Karanja Oil
Borax - Granular
Borax - Granular
Soybean Oil - Refined
Soybean Oil - Refined
Beeswax Block White - Refined
Beeswax Block White - Refined

Customer Review

Please login to write a review
Write Review

Products Description