Mainly used in production of soaps and cosmetics. Great to use in milk baths, facials, soaps.
Other Names: powdered milk powder, dry milk, dried milk.
Appearance: Dry fluffy white / yellowish powder
INCI Name: Dehydrated Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin and Milk Protein
Solubility: Soluble in water.
Natural or Synthetic: Natural
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life: 1 Year
Storage: Cool Dark Dry, Tightly Closed.
Not for Ingestion.
No posts found