Bonds well with essential oils, fragrant oils and color. Quality of holding and releasing moisture depending on temperature. Normally used in shampoos, conditioners, body washes, mascara and more.
Other Names: Hydrolyzed Silk, Silk proteinINCI: Hydrolyzed Silk
Appearance: White to pale yellow hygroscopic powder. Has an odor
Solubility: Soluble in water.
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life: 2 years
Storage: Cool Dark Place
Ingredients: Antioxidants, vitamins A, C, D, E; selenium
Not for Ingestion.