Can be used as is in cosmetic formulas. Normally used in skin cleansers, facial scrubs and lotions.
Other Names: Walnut shell abrasives, english walnut shell, american black walnut shell, walnut shell media, MIL-G-5634C, type 3, crushed walnut shells, ground walnut shell, walnut shell grain, walnut shell powder, finely ground walnut shell, walnut shell flour, walnut shell carrier, walnut shell filter media, walnut shell abrasives, organic abrasives, shell media, blasting, grit, jet blast
Inci: Juglans regia (walnut)
Appearance: Fine brown granules. No odor
Solubility: Not water soluble
Natural or Synthetic: Natural, from walnut shells.
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life:
Storage: Cool Dark Place
Not for Ingestion.
No posts found