Similar to Shea butter contains many fatty acids, commonly used in lotions and creams, Soaps and Hair Conditioners
An Extraction of Aloe Vera, suitable for use in skin creams and lip balms. Imparts the legendary properties of Aloe.
May be used in all types of soap and toiletries. Improves moisturization on even the roughest skin
Traditional African Black Soap From Ghana
Get the healing properties of the classic chamomile. Completely Oil Miscible. Great for lotions, lip balms and bar soaps
Commonly used in Body care, increase skin elasticity while permanating the air with a characteristic cocoa scent.
Used in cosmetics and toiletry applications to reduce dryness, and improve skin elasticity. Relatively little odor
Coconut Butter for Skin and Hair
Excellent spread-ability, ideal for a body butter, may be used in soaps, massage oils and hair care, skin care preparations.
Cupuacu can help to fight wrinkles and dryness also helps to retain elasticity.
Helps to rebuild and regenerate the skin, contains flavonoids and saponins.
Higher oxidative stability, exceptional smooth and elegant feel on the skin. Used in Cosmetics and Soaps
Very faint odor, suitable for cosmetics. Relatively high melt point makes it ideal for lipsticks and balms, soap and lotions
Produces calm and sedative effectives. Easy to use butter for any emulsion, completely oil miscible.
Great has a massage butter, very effective at fighting free radicals.
Oil containes limo-nene which helps fight free radicals. Also helps to reduce stress and anxiety. Scent is similar to squeezed limes
Counters the drying effects of bar soaps, helps increase lubricity and moisture in skin.
Valued for its use in cosmetics, high level of Polyphenols and Xanthines. Can product the skin from aging and serious damage. Has anti-inflammatory, anti-celluilite and anti-irrancy effects. Normally used in facial creams, lotions and sunscreens. Also to impart moisturization for dry damaged skin.
Melting point of 42 C Making it ideal as a butter like balm. Commonly combined into emulsions for creams and lotions. Will also add moisturizing benefits as well as essential aroma aspects to finished products.
Brings a natural desirable shine to dry damaged hair.
Great spread-ability on the skin, works well for a massage butter or body balm.
Orange Butter can help add moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps.
Ultra Raw Shea Butter from Ghana
Melts at skin temperature, ideal for use in cosmetics such as body balms, soaps and lotions
Natural, Unrefined Shea Butter, the most popular Shea butter
Helps to replenish the Lipid Barrier, hold in the skins natural moisture.
Contains high levels of Vitamin A which makes it great to treat acne and skin.
Solid at room temperature, melts on contact with the skin. High levels of Lauric, and Oleic Fatty Acids