Items Items

Sea Clay

$12.00
SoapGoods Inc
10 Days
Price in points: 300 points
Reward points: 1 point
CLSECL1
In stock
+
Add to Wishlist
Sea Clay, Safety Data Sheet

Useful on oily skin. Thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. This is the clay used to make Sea Mud Masks.
Why People Use This Product: To provide oil reducing properties in products.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient: Soap. Face & Body Masks.
Points of Interest: Useful on oily skin. Thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. This is the clay used to make Sea Mud Masks. All Natural. Cosmetic Grade.
Particle size: 15 microns.
Physical Form: Green Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil and Water.
Country of Origin: United States
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Directions: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. If making a face mask, the common use level is 50-75%. Test your final product to insure optimal performance. When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping.
Storage: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase. Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Caution: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale.