Argan Oil - Virgin, Safety Data Sheet
Orgin (can Vary) Morocco.
Botanical Name Argania spinosa
Extraction Method pressed and filtered through an organic cotton sieve, to extract the aromatic oil.
Color Slight Yellow
Aroma Low To None, Characterisitc
Viscosity Light To Medium
Shelf Life 6 Months To 1 Year
Vitamins High Levels Of Vitamin E And Saponins
Sizes less than, and including 16 Gal size packaged in individual Gallons.
Gal size is 16 x 1 Gal Size.
Sizes of 400 lb and above in single large drum.
440 Drum is a single Steel Drum, delivered by truck only.
Synonyms Argania spinosa
SAP 0.134 Oz
Saponification Value KOH 0.188 Oz
Edible Not Edible. All our products are for external use only
Buy Bulk Argan Oil
Buy Bulk Argan Oil at SoapGoods, sizes 1 Gallon to 16 Gallon available. Purchasing Bulk Argan Oil is available at big savings.
Wholesale Argan Oil
Buy Wholesale Argan Oil, Wholesale Argan Oil is available for sale. Take advantage of wholesale pricing available right on our website.
Argan Oil by the Gallon
Argan Oil by the Gallon, available at Soapgoods today. Pure Argan Oil available from 4 oz to a drum. 4 gallon, 8 gallon and 16 gallon sizes are packed in easy to use single Gallon Bottles.
Buy Argan Oil
Buy Argan Oil today and it ships out fast, many orders ship the same or next day. Buying Argan Oil from your favorite supplier. SoapGoods.com Pure Argan Oil available at great prices, take advantage of bulk sizes at wholesale prices.
The Argan Tree, Argania spinosa from Sapotaceae family and grows only in Morocco. The trees can live from 150-200 years. For centuries traditional cosmetic products produced from Argania spinosa have been a well kept secret known only to Berber women in Morocco. Argan oil is believed to be one of the rarest oils in the world.
To produce Argan oil for cosmetic use, freshly harvested kernels from the fruit of the Argan tree are pressed and filtered through an organic cotton sieve, to extract the aromatic oil. The Argan oil is easily absorbed by the skin. This form of Argan oil is used for the treatment of dermatologic disease (acne, etc). Argan oil extracted by this method is used in Aromatherapy.
In Europe, Argan oil has been used in the Aromatherapy industry for a long time, but for some reason it is not well known in the United States and is unavailable in retail stores. Argan oil has almost twice as much vitamin E or a-tocopherol as olive oil and it is much richer in linoleic acids.
Its anti-ageing properties, due to high levels of vitamin E and saponins (which soften the skin), are well documented. Tocopherols are very important to human health because of their anti-oxidant actions and free radical scavenger affects. In traditional Moroccan medicine, Argan oil is used for the care of the body and face to counteract the effects of age or weather.
Buy Bulk Argan Oil
Bulk sizes available online, save big with larger sizes. Buy Today, Ships Tomorrow
Bulk Almond Online
Buy Bulk Almond Today, buy right on our website. Buy it online, bulk Almond Ships Fast