Products in Category Products in Category

Jojoba Oil - Golden

$24.88
SoapGoods Inc
30 days
Price in points: 622 points
Reward points: 2 points
VOJOGO1
In stock
+
Add to Wishlist

Jojoba Oil - Golden, Safety Data Sheet




Absorption Medium
Orgin (can Vary) Native to Northwestern Mexico and Southwestern United States. Currently cultivated in Chile, Egypt, Peru, Israel, Australia, and Argentina.
Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Color Deep, Vibrant Orange
Aroma Pleasant, Mild Odor.
Viscosity Typical And Characteristic Of Carrier Oils
Shelf Life Indefinite Shelf Life.
Vitamins Wax Esters. Its Composition Is Around 66% Eicosenoic, 14% Docosenoic And Oleic Fatty Acids.
Packaging
Sizes less than, and including 16 Gal size packaged in individual Gallons.
For Example.
Gal size is 16 x 1 Gal Size.
Sizes of 400 lb and above in single large drum.
440 Drum is a single Steel Drum, delivered by truck only.
Synonyms Undetermined
SAP 0.0690 Oz
Saponification Value KOH 0.0966 Oz
Edible Not Edible. All our products are for external use only

I love this oil, although it has gotten very expensive lately. There is no match for it in hand lotion and hand cream, it is also excellent in hair care products.
I have used this oil in several skin care products and love the results.
This is truly one of the best oils for the skin, all day moisture.
I use it on my face as a moisturizer and in my eye cream! It is an awesome product, and at an excellent price!
this ones my fav. I use this in a combination of oils for my sugar scrubs its helps leave skin really soft and moisturized with out being heavy or greasy. Works well with sugars and scents.
This stuff is really awesome. I have acne prone skin and it does not break me out. It goes on a little oily, after a few minutes, it absorbs into the skin. Jojoba oil is one of the few natural oils that closely matches the skin's own sebum.
I use it to deep condition my hair and also to moisturize my face at night. It's really wonderful and a great value!
Write a review