Items Items

Olive Butter

$15.37
SoapGoods Inc
30 _days
Price in points: 385 points
Reward points: 2 points
BUOL1
Out of stock
Add to Wishlist

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (And) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Appearance: Soft Pale Yellow Fat
Odor: Not Determined
Melting Range: 40 - 50 Deg C
Free Fatty Acids: Not Determined
Iodine Value: 50 - 70
Peroxide Value: Not Determined
Type: Vegetable-Derived
Suggested Uses: Cosmetics, Toiletries, Soaps, Massage Oils & Balms, Hair Care And Sun Care
Suggested Use Levels: 3% Or More In Your Formulations. It Can Also Be Used "As Is."
Edible: No, for external use only

Olive butter is the butter obtained from cold pressed olives. The extracted oil undergoes a unique refining process to collect the unsaponifables. Olive butter possesses all of the natural qualities of olive oil and is similar in feel to shea butter. It has excellent spreadability and can be used as a massage butter. It can be added to soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, hair pomades, bath bombs and more.

No posts found

Write a review

Safety Data Sheet (Olive-Butter.pdf, 103 Kb) [Download]