Items Items

Tangerine Butter - Refined

$31.82
SoapGoods Inc
30 Days
Price in points: 796 points
Reward points: 3 points
BUTA1
In stock
+
Add to Wishlist

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil, (And) Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil, (And)

Appearance: Soft Pale Orange Fat
Odor: Characteristic Tangerine
Melting Range: 40 - 50 Deg C
Free Fatty Acids: Not Determined
Iodine Value: 85 - 105
Peroxide Value: 5.0 Max
Type: Citrus
Suggested Uses: Cosmetics, Toiletries, Soaps, Massage Oils & Balms, Hair Care And Sun Care
Suggested Use Levels: 3% To 100% Pure (As A Butter-Like Balm).
Edible: No, for external use only

Tangerine Butter is derived from Tangerine Peel oil and is obtained by cold pressing of Tangerine Peel followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains high levels of Vitamin A, which makes it effective for treatment of acne and oily skin. Tangerine Peel Oil has the ability to completely relieve stress and anxiety through its aromatherapy action. In cosmetic preparations, the sweet and tantalizing scent of Tangerine Butter stimulates the senses and soothes while moisturizing. Tangerine Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products.

It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps.May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations. Suggested use levels:Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).

Safety Data Sheet (Tangerine-Butter-Refined.pdf, 104 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review